Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is essential to Muvu Technologies.
All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the Muvu Technologies website will be treated by the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).
Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone and mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or others.
Use of the www.muvu.tech website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

Why this Privacy Policy?
At Muvu Technologies, we understand that the use of your data requires your trust. We are subject to the highest standards of privacy and will only use your data for clearly identified purposes and by your data protection rights.
Confidentiality and integrity of your data is one of our primary concerns.
The rules set forth in this Privacy Policy complement the provisions on the protection and processing of personal data set, forth in the contracts that Customers enter into with the company, as well as the rules set out in this policy governing the offer of various products and services. And are duly published.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as if you are accessing our website the availability of your data implies the knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained herein. Thus, by making your data available, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of them by the rules set forth herein.

What does this privacy policy cover?
This Privacy Policy applies solely to the collection and processing of personal data by Muvu Technologies.
Who is the data controller?
The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Muvu Technologies which provides the service to you and which in the context decides which information is collected, the means of processing the data and for what purposes it is used.
The Data Protection Officer
If you have questions regarding Data Protection and this Policy, you can contact the designated DPO at mail: geral@muvu.tech
How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected and processed in the following situations:
• If you fill in your data and submit a form identified on our website;
• If you contact us through our email;
• If you contact us by phone;

For what purposes and on what grounds may your personal data be used?
1. Fulfilment of contractual obligations
Muvu Technologies treats your data as long as it is needed to fulfil any of your requests, in particular, a quote request, as well as the development, fulfilment, execution and management of any contractual relationship that develops between you and us. Muvu Technologies can fulfil your requests.
2. Consent
To the extent you give your consent, Muvu Technologies may process data resulting from the collection on forms.
You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, although this right does not compromise the lawfulness of the processing based on prior consent or the subsequent processing of the same data on another legal basis.
3. Legitimate Interest
We will treat your data to assist you whenever you ask us for information about our services, and to respond to your suggestions and complaints.
4. Fulfilment of a legal obligation
There may also be situations in which, to comply with legal requirements that apply to us, we must use your data. In such cases, we will inform you as far as possible of such use and the applicable legal basis.
All personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality and security by Muvu Technologies, whatever their source.

How long do we keep your personal data?
The length of time data is stored, and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed.
Indeed, there are legal requirements that require us to retain data for a minimum period of time. Therefore, and where there is no specific legal requirement, data will be stored and kept only for the minimum period necessary for the purposes that led to its collection or further processing, or for the period authorised by the National Data Protection Commission, after which they will be deleted.
How can you access, rectify or oppose the processing of your personal data?
Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act, the data subject is guaranteed the right to access, update, rectify or delete his or her personal data, which may be through the various contacts that Muvu Technologies makes available.

How secure is your data?
Personal access restricted to your personal data;
Highly confidential data storage;
Transfer of data collected in encrypted form only;
Continuous monitoring of access to information technology systems to prevent, detect and prevent misuse of your personal data.

How do we use cookies?
Cookies are small software tags that are stored on your computer through your web browser, retaining only information related to your preferences and not including your personal data.

Holders’ rights and exercise of their rights
By the regulations, the natural person whose personal data is used can exercise the following rights:
• right of access to your data,
• right to rectify your data,
• right to delete your information,
To exercise your rights, you should email your request to geral@muvu.tech indicating your Name and Last Name, and the subject of your application as “Exercise Personal Data Right”.
Given the technical issues, you acknowledge that you have been informed that Muvu Technologies will handle your order within a reasonable time and 30 days of receipt of your order.
How can you learn about any changes to the privacy policy?
Muvu Technologies reserves the right at any time to readjust or amend this Privacy Policy, and these changes are adequately publicised on its website.